News
 
Gravatar
Pin on Pinterest
All-District Varsity Girls Basketball

Coaches from the Texas Association of Private and Parochial Schools (TAPPS) met recently to bestow the coveted honors of All-District teams for Varsity Boys and Varsity Girls Basketball, as well as Varsity Soccer.

Lakehill had an impressive showing, capturing 16 All-District and All-State awards overall.

All-District Girls Basketball

The District Champion Lady Warriors wrapped up their season in the Area Round of the State Playoffs and raked in some impressive awards for their efforts. Nine members of the team received 11 awards.

 

First Team All-District - Charity Abengowe, Giulia Ferguson, Ashley Peacock, and McKinney Waggoner 

Second Team All-District - Alanna Stern and Tyler McCall 

All-District Honorable Mention - Ryan Douglas, Tillie McCoskey, and Lynley Waggoner 

Charity Abengowe was named the District MVP and was subsequently recognized with First Team All-State honors.              

 

 

All-District Boys Basketball:

Second Team All-District - Noah Bernstein

Honorable Mention - Dunny Bock

 

All-District Soccer:

Second Team All-District (Midfield) - Luka Varnes

Honorable Mention (Offense) - Kyeser Hall

 

Honorable Mention (Defense) - Brandon Bartholow

 

Congratulations to these outstanding athletes.

For more information about Lakehill, visit lakehillprep.org.

Lakehill Claims All-District Honors in Basketball, Soccer
Coaches from the Texas Association of Private and Parochial Schools (TAPPS) met recently to bestow the coveted honors of All-District teams for Varsity Boys and Varsity Girls Basketball, as well as Varsity Soccer.

Lakehill had an impressive showing, capturing 16 All-District and All-State awards overall.
 
All-District Girls Basketball
The District Champion Lady Warriors wrapped up their season in the Area Round of the State Playoffs and raked in some impressive awards for their efforts. Nine members of the team received 11 awards.
First Team All-District - Charity AbengoweGiulia FergusonAshley Peacock, and McKinney Waggoner

Second Team All-District - Alanna Stern and Tyler McCall

All-District Honorable Mention - Ryan DouglasTillie McCoskey, and Lynley Waggoner
 
Charity Abengowe was named the District MVP and was subsequently recognized with First Team All-State honors. 

All-District Boys Basketball:
Second Team All-District - Noah Bernstein
Honorable Mention - Dunny Bock 
 
All-District Soccer:
Second Team All-District (Midfield) - Luka Varnes
Honorable Mention (Offense) - Kyeser Hall 
Honorable Mention (Defense) - Brandon Bartholow
- Contact Gigi at  
Recognize 362 Views
Related Posts